Cinémas Palme d'Or address
   
Thursday, April 02, 2015
HomeMission StatementDirectionsContact






 



Now Showing




April 3

Effie Gray

An Honest Liar

Kumiko, The Treasure Hunter

The Wrecking Crew



April 8

2015 Stratford Festival: "KING JOHN" (7:00PM)



April 9

Take Your Dog to the Movies: "HOTEL FOR DOGS" benefiting Paws and Hearts, Animal Assisted Therapy (6:00PM) - For more details, call (760) 836-1406.



April 10

5 to 7

Celebration of Jewish Film 4: "WOMAN IN GOLD"

Cut Bank

The Longest Ride



April 16

National Theatre Live: "The Hard Problem" (LIVE @ 11:00AM)

Royal Opera House: "Swan Lake" (12:00PM)



April 17

Can't Stand Losing You: Surviving the Police

Celebration of Jewish Film 4: "CUPCAKES"

Child 44

Desert Dancer

Monkey Kingdom

White God (Fehér Isten)



April 18

National Theatre Live: "The Hard Problem" (7:00PM)



April 19

Bolshoi Ballet: "Ivan the Terrible" (LIVE @ 9:55AM)

National Theatre Live: "The Hard Problem" (2:00PM)



April 20

National Theatre Live: "The Hard Problem" (4:30PM)



April 23

Chapman University & KCET proudly present a Special Screening: "A GOLDEN STATE OF MIND: THE STORYTELLING GENIUS OF HUELL HOWSER" complete with two “audience favorite” Palm Springs-centric episodes and special Live Q&A with filmmaker, Jeff Swimmer (6:30PM)

NEW YORK FILM CRITICS SERIES/ SPECIAL ADVANCE SCREENING: "THE WATER DIVINER", FOLLOWED BY SPECIAL DELAYED BROADCAST Q&A WITH DIRECTOR & STAR, RUSSELL CROWE, MODERATED BY PETER TRAVERS (6:30PM)



April 24

The Age of Adaline

Celebration of Jewish Film 4: "24 DAYS"

Little Boy

The Salt of the Earth (Le Sel de la terre)

The Water Diviner



April 29

Royal Opera House: "Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny" (12:00PM)



April 30

Royal Shakespeare Company: Love's Labour's Won



May 1

Clouds of Sils Maria

She's Funny That Way



May 4

Globe on Screen 2015: "Julius Caesar" (6:30PM)



May 8

5 Flights Up

Celebration of Jewish Film 4: "MR. KAPLAN"

Queen and Country

Welcome to Me



May 14

National Theatre Live: "Man & Superman" (LIVE @ 11:00AM)



May 15

Iris



May 16

National Theatre Live: "Man & Superman" (7:00PM)



May 17

National Theatre Live: "Man & Superman" (2:00PM)



May 18

National Theatre Live: "Man & Superman" (4:30PM)



May 21

2015 Stratford Festival: "ANTONY & CLEOPATRA" (7:00PM)



May 22

Saint Laurent

Slow West



May 29

Sunshine Superman



May 30

San Francisco Opera: "Show Boat" (7:00PM)



May 31

San Francisco Opera: "Show Boat" (2:00PM)



June 1

San Francisco Opera: "Show Boat" (4:30PM)



June 2

Royal Opera House: "LA FILLE MAL GARDEE" (12:00PM)



June 5

Beltracchi: The Art of Forgery (Beltracchi - Die Kunst Der Fälschung)

THE CONNECTION



June 8

Globe on Screen 2015: "Antony & Cleopatra" (6:30PM)



June 12

Aloft

Celebration of Jewish Film 4: "THE FAREWELL PARTY"

Madame Bovary

Results



June 19

The Face of An Angel

Love At First Fight (Les combattants)



June 26

The Wolfpack



June 29

Globe on Screen 2015: "The Comedy of Errors" (6:30PM)



July 1

Terminator Genisys - presented in RealD 3D



July 8

Royal Opera House: "LA BOHEME" (12:00PM)



July 10

Selfless (Self/less)



July 16

National Theatre Live: "Everyman" (LIVE @ 11:00AM)



July 18

National Theatre Live: "Everyman" (ENCORE @ 7:00PM)



July 19

National Theatre Live: "Everyman" (ENCORE @ 2:00PM)



July 20

National Theatre Live: "Everyman" (ENCORE @ 4:30PM)



July 30

SPECIAL ADVANCE SCREENING: "MISSION: IMPOSSIBLE - ROGUE NATION" (8:00PM)



July 31

Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation



August 2

Royal Opera House: "GUILLAUME TELL" (12:00PM)



August 14

Best of Enemies



October 11

Bolshoi Ballet: "GISELLE" (LIVE @ 12:55PM)



October 15

National Theatre Live: Benedict Cumberbatch in "Hamlet" (LIVE @ 11:00AM)



October 17

National Theatre Live: Benedict Cumberbatch in "Hamlet" (ENCORE @ 7:00PM)



October 18

National Theatre Live: Benedict Cumberbatch in "Hamlet" (ENCORE @ 2:00PM)



October 19

National Theatre Live: Benedict Cumberbatch in "Hamlet" (ENCORE @ 4:30PM)



October 23

Paranormal Activity: The Ghost Dimension



November 15

Bolshoi Ballet: "JEWELS" (12:55PM)



December 6

Bolshoi Ballet: "THE LADY OF THE CAMELLIAS" (LIVE @ 12:55PM)



December 11

In the Heart of the Sea



December 20

Bolshoi Ballet: "THE NUTCRACKER" (12:55PM)



December 25

Monster Trucks - presented in RealD 3D



January 24

Bolshoi Ballet: "THE TAMING OF THE SHREW" (LIVE @ 12:55PM)



March 13

Bolshoi Ballet: "SPARTACUS" (12:55PM)



April 10

Bolshoi Ballet: "DON QUIXOTE" (LIVE @ 12:55PM)