Cinémas Palme d'Or address
   
Sunday, February 14, 2016
HomeMission StatementDirectionsContact







Now Showing




February 17

Royal Ballet: "Two Pigeons/Rhapsody" (4:00PM)



February 19

Race

A War (Krigen)



February 25

"THE OSCARS: A LOOK AT THE ACADEMY AWARDS" hosted by Producer/Director ROBERT KLINE. (6:30PM)

National Theatre Live: "AS YOU LIKE IT" (LIVE @ 11:00AM)



February 26

The Club

Eddie the Eagle



March 2

National Theatre Live: "AS YOU LIKE IT" (ENCORE @ 2:00PM)



March 3

National Theatre Live: "AS YOU LIKE IT" (ENCORE @ 5:00PM)

National Theatre Live: "HANGMEN" (LIVE @ 11:00AM)



March 4

The Wave (Bolgen)

Whiskey Tango Foxtrot



March 5

National Theatre Live: "HANGMEN" (ENCORE @ 7:00PM)



March 6

National Theatre Live: "HANGMEN" (ENCORE @ 2:00PM)



March 9

Royal Opera House: "La Traviata" (4:00PM)



March 11

A Celebration of Jewish Film 5: "Colliding Dreams (The Zionist Idea)"

Barney Thomson

Embrace of The Serpent (El abrazo de la serpiente)

The Young Messiah



March 13

Bolshoi Ballet: "SPARTACUS" (12:55PM)



March 16

Miracles from Heaven



March 17

NEW YORK FILM CRITICS SERIES/ SPECIAL ADVANCE SCREENING: "THE CONFIRMATION", FOLLOWED BY SPECIAL DELAYED BROADCAST Q&A WITH STARS CLIVE OWEN & JAEDEN LIEBERHER, MODERATED BY PETER TRAVERS (6:30PM)



March 18

A Celebration of Jewish Film 5: "REMEMBER"

Creative Control

Midnight Special



March 19

Matthew Bourne's The Car Man



March 25

A Celebration of Jewish Film 5: "DOUGH"

My Big Fat Greek Wedding 2

Queen of the Desert



April 1

A Celebration of Jewish Film 5: "THE PRIME MINISTERS: SOLDIERS & PEACEMAKERS"

I Saw the Light

Marguerite



April 3

Berlin Philharmonic: Beethoven Symphonies No. 4 & 7 (12:55PM)



April 8

Mia madre



April 10

Bolshoi Ballet: "DON QUIXOTE" (LIVE @ 12:55PM)



April 15

Colonia

Standing Tall (La tête haute)



April 20

Royal Opera House: "Boris Godunov" (4:00PM)



April 22

Louder Than Bombs

Miles Ahead



April 29

Same Kind of Different as Me



May 4

Royal Ballet: "Giselle" (4:00PM)



May 6

The Family Fang

Going in Style



May 13

Viva



May 15

Berlin Philharmonic: Andris Nelson conducts Wagner and Bruckner (12:55PM)



May 20

The Meddler



May 25

Royal Opera House: "Lucia di Lammermoor" (4:00PM)



May 27

Dark Horse

Sunset Song



June 3

Me Before You



June 15

ROYAL BALLET: "The Sleeping Beauty" (4:00PM)